Sophia Catharina Riemann, 16911725 (aged 34 years)

Name
Sophia Catharina /Riemann/
Surname
Riemann
Given names
Sophia Catharina
Also known as
Knochenhauer
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 27, 1685Weißensee, Kreis Sömmerda, Thüringen, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
16871763
Birth: June 8, 1687 33 17 Deutschland
Death: July 17, 1763Deutschland
5 years
herself
16911725
Birth: 1691 37 20
Death: 1725Deutschland
11 months
brother
16911694
Birth: November 19, 1691 37 21 Deutschland
Death: April 15, 1694Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1694
Birth: August 19, 1694 40 24 Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
16961770
Birth: September 5, 1696 42 26 Deutschland
Death: May 27, 1770
4 years
younger brother
17001774
Birth: June 22, 1700 46 30 Deutschland
Death: July 7, 1774Deutschland
younger sister
17001702
Birth: June 22, 1700 46 30 Deutschland
Death: December 22, 1702Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
17041704
Birth: March 28, 1704 50 33 Deutschland
Death: November 24, 1704Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
17061753
Birth: July 4, 1706 52 36 Deutschland
Death: April 20, 1753Deutschland
Family with Johann Wilhelm Knochenhauer
husband
16851736
Birth: 1685
Death: June 1, 1736Deutschland
herself
16911725
Birth: 1691 37 20
Death: 1725Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMay 14, 1715Nordhausen, Kreis Nordhausen, Thüringen, Deutschland
Johann Wilhelm Knochenhauer + Philippina Sophia Lesser
husband
16851736
Birth: 1685
Death: June 1, 1736Deutschland
husband’s wife
16971754
Birth: February 7, 1697 40 32 Deutschland
Death: July 4, 1754Deutschland
Marriage MarriageJuly 3, 1726Nordhausen, Kreis Nordhausen, Thüringen, Deutschland
Source citation
Source citation
Note

Starb in Stiftshaus, in der Stille begraben.