Carl Wilhelm Siemens, 18231883 (aged 60 years)

Name
Carl Wilhelm /Siemens/
Surname
Siemens
Given names
Carl Wilhelm
Also known as
Sir William Siemens
Birth
1823 35 30
Death of a sister
1823 (aged 0)
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
1840 (aged 17 years)
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
1858 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brother
1867 (aged 44 years)
Death of a brother
1868 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brother
about January 1871 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brother
1871 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sister
Death
1883 (aged 60 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 11, 1812Bokeloh, Wunstorf, Region Hannover, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
5 months
elder brother
18121871
Birth: October 1812 25 20 Deutschland
Death: about January 1871
19 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
18151815
Birth: August 24, 1815 28 23 Deutschland
Death: October 7, 1815Deutschland
16 months
elder brother
Siemens, Werner von
18161892
Birth: December 13, 1816 29 24 Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1892Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
18181867
Birth: 1818 30 25
Death: 1867
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Siemens, Carl
18291906
Birth: March 3, 1829 41 37 Deutschland
Death: March 21, 1906Frankreich
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
18351922
Birth: December 31, 1835 48 43 Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1922Deutschland
1 year
younger brother
Family with Anna Gordon
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1858
Source citation
Source citation