Alexander Emil zu Dohna-Schlobitten, 17041745 (aged 41 years)

Name
Alexander Emil /zu Dohna-Schlobitten/
Surname
zu Dohna-Schlobitten
Given names
Alexander Emil
Also known as
Aemilius
Family with parents
father
Dohna-Schlobitten, Alexander zu
16611728
Birth: January 25, 1661Schweiz
Death: February 25, 1728Russland
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 10, 1684Neukloster, Kreis Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
21 months
elder sister
16861757
Birth: May 22, 1686 25 24 Schweden
Death: September 23, 1757Polen
13 years
elder brother
16981752
Birth: September 23, 1698 37 37 Deutschland
Death: May 13, 1752Deutschland
6 years
himself
Father’s family with Johanna Sophie zu Dohna-Reichterswalde
father
Dohna-Schlobitten, Alexander zu
16611728
Birth: January 25, 1661Schweiz
Death: February 25, 1728Russland
stepmother
16821735
Birth: August 27, 1682
Death: April 2, 1735
Marriage MarriageDecember 26, 1725Königsberg, Kaliningrad, Russland
Family with Sophie Charlotte von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck
himself
partner
son
Note

Er fiel als Oberst und Kommandeur eines Infanterieregiments in der Schlacht bei Soor.