Sara Otto, 15201594 (aged 74 years)

Name
Sara /Otto/
Surname
Otto
Given names
Sara
Also known as
Sarah
Also known as
Besser
Birth
about 1520
Death of a paternal grandfather
1521 (aged 1 year)
Marriage
Death of a father
1550 (aged 30 years)
Death of a mother
1556 (aged 36 years)
Death of a husband
Death
November 1, 1594 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Family with Nikolaus Besser
husband
15001579
Birth: about 1500 30 20
Death: June 17, 1579Deutschland
herself
Marriage Marriage1548Auma, Kreis Greiz, Thüringen, Deutschland
5 years
son
1552
Birth: about 1552 52 32
2 years
son
15531610
Birth: 1553 53 33 Deutschland
Death: January 15, 1610Deutschland
6 years
son
15581618
Birth: about 1558 58 38 Deutschland
Death: 1618Deutschland
4 years
daughter
1561
Birth: about 1561 61 41 Deutschland
Nikolaus Besser + Dorothea Brum
husband
15001579
Birth: about 1500 30 20
Death: June 17, 1579Deutschland
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1532
4 years
stepson
15351598
Birth: about 1535 35 25
Death: January 14, 1598Deutschland
Source citation
Source citation