Agneta Cranach, 1560

Name
Agneta /Cranach/
Surname
Cranach
Given names
Agneta
Also known as
Qgnes
Death of a half-brotherChristian Cranach
April 17, 1556

Death 1560

Family with parents
father
15151586
Birth: October 14, 1515 43 30Deutschland
Death: January 25, 1586Deutschland
mother
15311606
Birth: August 29, 1531 37Deutschland
Death: January 3, 1606Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: June 3, 1551Wittenberg, Kreis Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
19 months
sister
3 years
brother
15541595
Birth: 1554 38 22Deutschland
Death: July 26, 1595Deutschland
herself
brother
5 years
sister
Father’s family with Barbara Brück
father
15151586
Birth: October 14, 1515 43 30Deutschland
Death: January 25, 1586Deutschland
step-mother
15181550
Birth: about 1518 35 23Deutschland
Death: February 20, 1550Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: March 2, 1541
10 months
half-brother
15411612
Birth: 1541 25 23Deutschland
Death: February 16, 1612Deutschland
half-sister
half-brother
half-brother
Note

Im Kindesalter verstorben.

Source