Caspar Peucer, 15251602 (aged 77 years)

Name
Caspar /Peucer/
Surname
Peucer
Given names
Caspar
Name prefix
Prof. Dr. med.
Also known as
Kaspar Peucer
Birth January 16, 1525
MarriageMagdalena MelanchthonView this family
June 12, 1550 (aged 25 years)

Occupation
Humanist, Mediziner, Astronom und Mathematiker

Death of a wifeMagdalena Melanchthon
September 22, 1576 (aged 51 years)

Death September 25, 1602 (aged 77 years)
Family with Magdalena Melanchthon
himself
Paucer, Caspar
15251602
Birth: January 16, 1525Deutschland
Death: September 25, 1602Deutschland
wife
15311576
Birth: July 29, 1531 34 34
Death: September 22, 1576
Marriage
Marriage: June 12, 1550
Media object
Note: 1525 - 1602
Media object
Note: 1525 - 1602