Amalie Sophie Meier, 17251783 (aged 58 years)

Name
Amalie Sophie /Meier/
Surname
Meier
Given names
Amalie Sophie
Also known as
Pohlmann, Crome
Family with Friedrich Andreas Crome
husband
17051778
Birth: April 20, 1705 45 33 Deutschland
Death: November 20, 1778Deutschland
herself
17251783
Birth: 1725Deutschland
Death: March 29, 1783Deutschland
Marriage MarriageNovember 23, 1758Alfeld, Kreis Hildesheim, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
Family with NN Pohlmann
partner
herself
17251783
Birth: 1725Deutschland
Death: March 29, 1783Deutschland
Friedrich Andreas Crome + Eleonore Carstens
husband
17051778
Birth: April 20, 1705 45 33 Deutschland
Death: November 20, 1778Deutschland
husband’s wife
1755
Birth: Deutschland
Death: February 25, 1755Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMay 19, 1740Rehburg, Kreis Nienburg/Weser, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
2 years
stepson
17421794
Birth: August 20, 1742 37 Deutschland
Death: July 5, 1794Deutschland
Friedrich Andreas Crome + Sophia Dorothea Carstens
husband
17051778
Birth: April 20, 1705 45 33 Deutschland
Death: November 20, 1778Deutschland
husband’s wife
17221757
Birth: June 6, 1722Deutschland
Death: September 14, 1757Deutschland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 19, 1756
23 months
stepson
Source citation
Source citation
Source citation
Citation details: Von H. Krome vom 16.11.2010