Pauline Karoline Schär, 18881956 (aged 67 years)

Name
Pauline Karoline Schär
Surname
Schär
Given names
Pauline Karoline
Also known as
Paula
Married name
Gäbler
Birth June 13, 1888
Source: Gäbler 1938
Citation details:

Seite 73

MarriageErnst Julius GäblerView this family
August 1, 1909 (aged 21 years)
Residence
Death of a husbandErnst Julius Gäbler
November 27, 1952 (aged 64 years)
Source: Gäbler 1938
Citation details:

Seite 73

Death May 31, 1956 (aged 67 years)
Religion
ev. luth.

Address

Mailing name: Dornhennersdorf Nr. 57
Family with parents
mother
herself
Gäbler, Paula
18881956
Birth: June 13, 1888Deutschland
Death: May 31, 1956Deutschland
Family with Ernst Julius Gäbler
husband
Gäbler, Julius
18781952
Birth: July 2, 1878 41 34Polen
Death: November 27, 1952Deutschland
herself
Gäbler, Paula
18881956
Birth: June 13, 1888Deutschland
Death: May 31, 1956Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: August 1, 1909Weigsdorf, Wigancice Żytawskie, Bogatynia, Niederschlesien, Polen
17 months
child
4 years
son
19141914
Birth: January 22, 1914 35 25Polen
Death: December 31, 1914Polen
8 years
son
Gäbler, Julius jun.
19211991
Birth: June 10, 1921 42 32Polen
Death: August 19, 1991Deutschland
BirthGäbler 1938
Citation details:

Seite 73

SourceGäbler 1938
Citation details:

Seite 73

Note:

nach der Heiratsurkunde 1.8.1909 Eheschließung in Weigsdorf. vermutlich am 2.8.1909 die eheliche Trauung in Zittau.

Note

Beschreibung des Hauses Dornhennersdorf Nr. 57: http://gaebler.info/ahnen/gaebler/00.htm#57

Source

nach der Heiratsurkunde 1.8.1909 Eheschließung in Weigsdorf. vermutlich am 2.8.1909 die eheliche Trauung in Zittau.

Media object
Note: 1888 - 1956
Media object
Note:
Media object
Note: links: Julius und Paula Gäbler mit Sohn Julius ~~rechts: Minna und Johannes Gäbler
Media object
Note: links: Julius und Paula Gäbler mit Sohn Julius ~~rechts: Minna und Johannes Gäbler
Media object
Note: 1888 - 1956
Media object
Note: