Wolfgang Paul, 19131993 (aged 80 years)

Name
Wolfgang Paul
Surname
Paul
Given names
Wolfgang
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Also known as
Held
Birth August 10, 1913 51 29
Occupation
Prof. für Experimentalphysik

Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorg Wilhelm Ruppel
1924 (aged 10 years)

Source: Internet
Death of a fatherTheodor Paul
September 30, 1928 (aged 15 years)
Cause: Krebs
Burial of a fatherTheodor Paul
October 4, 1928 (aged 15 years)
Source: Grab
Death of a sisterElisabeth Paul
February 8, 1937 (aged 23 years)
Death of a brotherWerner Paul
May 12, 1945 (aged 31 years)
Cause: Gift
Death of a motherElisabeth Bertha Ruppel
December 20, 1959 (aged 46 years)
Burial of a motherElisabeth Bertha Ruppel
1959 (aged 45 years)
Source: Grab
Paul, Elisabeth
Paul, Elisabeth

Note: Geburtsdatum ist auf dem Grabstein falsch angegeben. ~~Richtig: 11.01.1884
Death of a brotherWalter Paul
March 16, 1978 (aged 64 years)
Death of a sisterErika Paul
November 29, 1979 (aged 66 years)
Death December 7, 1993 (aged 80 years)
Burial
Source: Grab
Paul, Wolfgang und Lieselotte
Paul, Wolfgang und Lieselotte

Note: Poppelsdorfer Friedhof~~Foto von Hartmut Riehm
Family with parents
father
Paul, Theodor
18621928
Birth: February 13, 1862 47 38Deutschland
Death: September 30, 1928Deutschland
mother
Paul, Theodor Familie
18841959
Birth: January 11, 1884 35Deutschland
Death: December 20, 1959Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: May 16, 1907Radeburg, Kreis Meißen, Sachsen, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
Paul, Theodor Familie
19081978
Birth: March 22, 1908 46 24Deutschland
Death: March 16, 1978Argentinien
13 months
elder sister
19091979
Birth: April 18, 1909 47 25Deutschland
Death: November 29, 1979Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
Paul, Theodor Familie
19111937
Birth: June 21, 1911 49 27Deutschland
Death: February 8, 1937Deutschland
2 years
himself
Paul, Wolfgang
19131993
Birth: August 10, 1913 51 29Deutschland
Death: December 7, 1993Deutschland
5 years
younger sister
Paul, Theodor Kinder
19181998
Birth: July 3, 1918 56 34Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1998Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
Paul, Theodor Familie
19211945
Birth: July 11, 1921 59 37Deutschland
Death: May 12, 1945Tschechien
BurialGrab
Paul, Wolfgang und Lieselotte
Paul, Wolfgang und Lieselotte

Note: Poppelsdorfer Friedhof~~Foto von Hartmut Riehm
SourceEmail
Citation details:

I. Seewald-Renner vom 20.04.2008

Burial
Note: Poppelsdorfer Friedhof~~Foto von Hartmut Riehm
Media object
Note: 1913-1993
Media object
Note: Vor der Abreise von Lorenzkirch nach München~~August 1927~~von links nach rechts:~~hinten: Lisa Paul geb. Ruppel, Walter und Elisabeth~~vorn: Werner und Wolfgang
Media object
Note: Elisabeth und Wolfgang Paul 1927
Media object
Note: Vor der Abreise von Lorenzkirch nach München~~August 1927~~von links nach rechts:~~hinten: Lisa Paul geb. Ruppel, Walter und Elisabeth~~vorn: Werner und Wolfgang
Media object
Note: Elisabeth und Wolfgang Paul 1927
Media object
Note: 1913-1993
Media object
Note: Poppelsdorfer Friedhof~~Foto von Hartmut Riehm