Christine Selfisch, 15851661 (aged 75 years)

Name
Christine /Selfisch/
Surname
Selfisch
Given names
Christine
Also known as
Carpzov
Birth
Death of a half-brother
Death of a father
Death of a half-sister
Death of a half-brother
Death of a daughter
Death of a husband
Death of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Death of a half-brother
Death of a sister
Death of a son
Death of a son
Death
Family with parents
father
15291615
Birth: November 20, 1529 Deutschland
Death: January 8, 1615Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 25, 1583
20 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
15871639
Birth: 1587 57 Deutschland
Death: 1639Deutschland
Father’s family with Maria Rühel
father
15291615
Birth: November 20, 1529 Deutschland
Death: January 8, 1615Deutschland
stepmother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 30, 1557
half-brother
15561560
Birth: after 1556 26 Deutschland
Death: before 1560
1 year
half-sister
15561560
Birth: after 1556 26 Deutschland
Death: before 1560Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
6 years
half-brother
15631614
Birth: 1563 33 Deutschland
Death: 1614Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
15651618
Birth: 1565 35 Deutschland
Death: 1618Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
15671567
Birth: 1567 37 Deutschland
Death: 1567Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
15681616
Birth: 1568 38 Deutschland
Death: 1616Deutschland
4 years
half-sister
15711671
Birth: 1571 41 Deutschland
Death: 1671Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
15721636
Birth: 1572 42 Deutschland
Death: 1636Deutschland
4 years
half-brother
15751575
Birth: 1575 45 Deutschland
Death: 1575Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
15761626
Birth: 1576 46 Deutschland
Death: 1626Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1578
Birth: 1578 48 Deutschland
Family with Benedikt Carpzov der Ältere
partner
Carpzov, Benedikt
15651624
Birth: November 1, 1565 Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1624Deutschland
herself
son
16051642
Birth: April 20, 1605 39 19 Deutschland
Death: December 20, 1642Deutschland
daughter
son
Carpzov, Johann Benedikt
16071657
Birth: June 22, 1607 41 21 Deutschland
Death: October 22, 1657Deutschland
5 years
son
Carpzow, August
16121683
Birth: June 4, 1612 46 26 Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1683Deutschland
son
Benedikt Carpzov der Ältere + Anna Fluth
partner
Carpzov, Benedikt
15651624
Birth: November 1, 1565 Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1624Deutschland
partner’s wife
LP 4803
15731598
Birth: April 29, 1573 35 Deutschland
Death: December 4, 1598Deutschland
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1, 1590Wittenberg, Kreis Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
3 years
partner’s son
Carpzov, Konrad
15931658
Birth: July 11, 1593 27 20 Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1658Deutschland
23 months
partner’s son
Carpzov, Benedikt
15951666
Birth: May 27, 1595 29 22 Deutschland
Death: August 30, 1666Deutschland
3 years
partner’s daughter
15981640
Birth: July 18, 1598 32 25 Deutschland
Death: 1640Deutschland
partner’s daughter