Karl Christian Jentz, 1762

Name
Karl Christian Jentz
Surname
Jentz
Given names
Karl Christian
Also known as
Gentz
Family with Johanna Sophia Stiehlert
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: April 16, 1805Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
Johann Immanuel Niederlein + Johanna Sophia Stiehlert
partner’s partner
17461803
Birth: September 21, 1746 41Deutschland
Death: July 3, 1803Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: October 14, 1770Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
9 months
step-son
17711811
Birth: July 22, 1771 24 22Deutschland
Death: May 11, 1811Deutschland
SourceNiederlein
Citation details:

Seite 11

SourceNiederlein
Citation details:

Seite 11

Note

Schneider und ab 1780 Cannonier