Anna Emilie Hoedt, 18861964 (aged 78 years)

Name
Anna* Emilie /Hoedt/
Surname
Hoedt
Given names
Anna Emilie
Also known as
Niederlein
Family with Karl Otto Niederlein
husband
Niederlein, Karl
18801944
Birth: February 27, 1880 29 Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1944USA
herself
Niederlein, Anna
18861964
Birth: February 5, 1886Polen
Death: February 5, 1964USA
Marriage MarriageApril 10, 1912Weißensee, Berlin, Deutschland
5 months
daughter
Niederlein, Erika
19122003
Birth: September 7, 1912 32 26 Deutschland
Death: June 6, 2003USA
3 years
daughter
Niederlein, Erika und Hildegard
19151981
Birth: June 18, 1915 35 29 Deutschland
Death: December 23, 1981USA
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 11
Source citation
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 11
Source citation
Note

Sie schickte nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg viele Pakete mit Lebensmitteln und Kleidung an Verwandte in Deutschland.

Media object
Niederlein, Anna
Niederlein, Anna
Note: 1886 - 1964
Media object
Niederlein, Anna
Niederlein, Anna
Note: 1886 - 1964
Media object
Niederlein, Karl und Anna
Niederlein, Karl und Anna
Note: Heirat
Source citation