Katharina Osiander, 1542

Name
Katharina /Osiander/
Surname
Osiander
Given names
Katharina
Also known as
Besold
Family with parents
father
Osiander, Andreas
14981552
Birth: December 28, 1498Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1552Russland
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 1538
-4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Osiander der Ältere, Lucas
15341604
Birth: December 26, 1534 35 Deutschland
Death: September 17, 1604Deutschland
sister
herself
Father’s family with Helene Kühnhofer
father
Osiander, Andreas
14981552
Birth: December 28, 1498Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1552Russland
stepmother
1545
Birth: Deutschland
Death: May 1545Deutschland
Marriage Marriage1538
Father’s family with Helene Magenbruch
father
Osiander, Andreas
14981552
Birth: December 28, 1498Deutschland
Death: October 27, 1552Russland
stepmother
15231597
Birth: 1523 Deutschland
Death: September 8, 1597Deutschland
Marriage Marriage1546
Family with Hieronymus Besold
partner
15221562
Birth: about 1522Deutschland
Death: November 14, 1562Deutschland
herself
Source citation
Source citation