Dame Lena Jean Annette Conan Doyle, 19121997 (aged 84 years)

Name
Dame Lena Jean Annette Conan /Doyle/
Surname
Doyle
Given names
Dame Lena Jean Annette Conan
Name prefix
Lady Bromet
Also known as
Jean Conan Doyle, Billy
Birth
Occupation
Air Commodore
Death of a half-brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Cause: heart attack
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Burial of a father
Death of a brother
Death of a half-sister
Death
November 18, 1997 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
Doyle, Arthur Conan
18591930
Birth: May 22, 1859 27 21 Großbritannien
Death: July 7, 1930Großbritannien
mother
Marriage Marriage1907
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
19101970
Birth: November 19, 1910 51 Großbritannien
Death: June 3, 1970Schweiz
2 years
herself
Father’s family with Louisa Hawkins
father
Doyle, Arthur Conan
18591930
Birth: May 22, 1859 27 21 Großbritannien
Death: July 7, 1930Großbritannien
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1885
4 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
18921918
Birth: November 15, 1892 33 35 Großbritannien
Death: October 28, 1918Großbritannien
Family with Private
partner
Private
herself
Source citation